FC Weesen
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
16
In league since:
1 year
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.93 | 30:36 | 74 |
Away record | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0.33 | 20:39 | 52 |
Overall balance | 29 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 0.62 | 50:75 | 63 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | FC Thalwil | 4-4-1-1 | 125 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | BSC Old Boys | 4-1-4-1 | 80 | 2:3 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (16.) | FC Uster (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | Rapperswil II (16.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 4:4 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | FC Bazenheid (16.) | 4-4-2 | 5:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | FC Lachen (11.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Widnau (11.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | FC Adliswil (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 150 | 2:2 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (15.) | FC Frauenfeld (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 140 | 4:3 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | Chur 97 (14.) | 4-4-1-1 | 200 | 4:4 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | SV Schaffhausen (1.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Tägerwilen (12.) | 4-4-2 | 173 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Dübendorf (14.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Thalwil (10.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Bülach (7.) | 4-4-2 | 170 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | KF Dardania SG (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:4 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Wil II (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 125 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (15.) | FC Uster (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Rapperswil II (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (15.) | FC Bazenheid (14.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Lachen (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Widnau (6.) | 4-4-2 | 165 | 2:4 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Adliswil (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
22 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (16.) | FC Frauenfeld (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
23 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (16.) | Chur 97 (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 5:1 | |
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | SV Schaffhausen (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:4 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Tägerwilen (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:4 | ||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Dübendorf (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:3 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Thalwil (10.) | 3:2 | |||
28 | Tue Jun 4, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (16.) | FC Bülach (4.) | 4:4 | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | KF Dardania SG (12.) | 1:0 | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Wil II (3.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FC Bazenheid | 29 | -2 | 40 | |
11 | FC Dübendorf | 29 | -6 | 36 | |
12 | KF Dardania SG | 29 | -7 | 35 | |
13 | Rapperswil II | 29 | -18 | 31 | |
14 | FC Adliswil | 29 | -19 | 31 | |
15 | FC Tägerwilen | 29 | -46 | 26 | |
16 | FC Weesen | 29 | -25 | 18 |