Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | Breidablik | 3:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Spartak Trnava | Ludogorets | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Nov 7, 2023 | Molde FK YL | AZ Alkmaar YL | 3:4 | 4 | - | - | 2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 11, 2023 | Lincoln FC | Qarabag FK | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Vojvodina | APOEL Nicosia | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
Nakotnes Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | May 26, 2024 | Super Nova (2.) | JFK Ventspils (7.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Virsliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 4, 2024 | Riga (6.) | Liepaja (10.) | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Apr 8, 2024 | Tukums (4.) | Metta (6.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Apr 28, 2024 | Daugavpils (3.) | Liepaja (9.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | May 1, 2024 | RFS (1.) | Auda (4.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | May 7, 2024 | Tukums (6.) | Jelgava (9.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | May 11, 2024 | Metta (7.) | Jelgava (9.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | May 14, 2024 | Liepaja (10.) | Riga (2.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | May 21, 2024 | Metta (7.) | Tukums (5.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | May 28, 2024 | Valmiera (3.) | Jelgava (9.) | 4:0 | 7 | - | - | - |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Armenia U19 | Croatia U19 | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 18, 2023 | Croatia U19 | Faroe U19 | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Kazakhstan U21 | Hungary U21 | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - |