Breidablik Kópavogur
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.4
- Foreigners: 3 11.5 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Kópavogsvöllur 5.501 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Besta deild 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 11:5 | 1.597 |
Away record | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 2.40 | 13:7 | 1.203 |
Overall balance | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.20 | 24:12 | 1.400 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | M. Tel Aviv | 4-2-3-1 | 18.558 | 3:2 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Zorya Lugansk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.738 | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | KAA Gent | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.907 | 5:0 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | KAA Gent | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.211 | 2:3 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | M. Tel Aviv | 4-2-3-1 | 629 | 1:2 | ||
Group B | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Zorya Lugansk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 4:0 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.200 | 6:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 4-3-3 Attacking | 673 | 1:0 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage | Tue Jun 27, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Tre Penne | 4-2-3-1 | 621 | 1:7 | ||
intermediate stage deciders | Fri Jun 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | B. Podgorica | 4-2-3-1 | 845 | 0:5 | ||
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 11, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | Shamrock Rovers | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.216 | 0:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 9:15 PM | H | Shamrock Rovers | 4-2-3-1 | 1.320 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 9:15 PM | H | FC Copenhagen | 4-2-3-1 | 1.485 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Copenhagen | 4-3-3 Defending | 20.886 | 6:3 |
Besta deild
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | Hafnarfjördur (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.823 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vestri (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.218 | 4:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 9:15 PM | A | (1.) | Víkingur (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.108 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | KR Reykjavík (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.107 | 2:3 | |
5 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | Valur (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.654 | 2:3 | |
6 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 9:15 PM | A | (4.) | Fylkir (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 553 | 0:3 | |
7 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | Stjarnan (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.073 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Fram Reykjavík (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.247 | 1:4 | |
9 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 9:15 PM | A | (2.) | HK Kópavogs (9.) | 0:2 | |||
10 | Wed Jun 19, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | KA Akureyri (11.) | -:- | |||
11 | Sun Jun 23, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | ÍA Akranes (5.) | -:- | |||
12 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 9:15 PM | A | (2.) | Hafnarfjördur (4.) | -:- | |||
13 | Sat Jul 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Vestri (9.) | -:- | |||
14 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 10:15 PM | H | (2.) | Víkingur (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.215 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Jul 21, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | KR Reykjavík (8.) | -:- | |||
16 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 9:15 PM | A | (2.) | Valur (3.) | -:- | |||
17 | Tue Aug 6, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | Fylkir (12.) | -:- | |||
18 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 9:15 PM | A | (2.) | Stjarnan (6.) | -:- | |||
19 | Sun Aug 18, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | Fram Reykjavík (7.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sun Aug 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | ÍA Akranes (5.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sun Sep 1, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | KA Akureyri (11.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sun Sep 15, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | HK Kópavogs (10.) | -:- |
Lengjubikarinn
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Tue Feb 13, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | Hafnarfjördur | ? | 1:3 | |||
Group 1 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | Grindavík | ? | 4:0 | |||
Group 1 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | Grótta | ? | 0:5 | |||
Group 1 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Vestri | ? | 1:1 | |||
Group 1 | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | Keflavík | ? | 4:0 | |||
Semi-Finals | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Thór | ? | 0:1 | |||
Final | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | ÍA Akranes | 4-3-3 Attacking | 456 | 4:1 |
Table section Besta deild 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Víkingur | 10 | 15 | 25 | |
2 | Breidablik | 10 | 12 | 22 | |
3 | Valur | 10 | 11 | 21 | |
4 | Hafnarfjördur | 9 | 0 | 14 | |
5 | ÍA Akranes | 9 | 5 | 13 | |
6 | Fram Reykjavík | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
7 | Stjarnan | 10 | -1 | 13 |