Unionistas CF
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.4
- Foreigners: 1 4.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Reina Sofía 4.895 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.33 | 22:22 | 2.021 |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0.85 | 17:21 | 1.435 |
Overall balance | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 1.11 | 39:43 | 1.749 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Dec 17, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | Atl. Baleares | 5-4-1 | 1.873 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round | Sun Jan 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | Dep. La Coruña | 4-2-3-1 | 3.583 | 9:8 on pens | ||
Third Round | Wed Jan 22, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Real Madrid | 4-4-2 | 4.000 | 1:3 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (16.) | Barakaldo CF (14.) | 4-4-2 | 650 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | Real Sociedad B (10.) | 4-4-2 | 2.137 | 1:3 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | Alavés B (13.) | 4-4-2 | 780 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (19.) | Haro Deportivo (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2.136 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | Calahorra (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | CyD Leonesa (10.) | 5-4-1 | 2.320 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | Salamanca CF (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.500 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (19.) | CD Tudelano (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.643 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (19.) | Osasuna B (14.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (19.) | Arenas Club (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.625 | 1:2 | |
11 | Fri Nov 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (20.) | SD Amorebieta (12.) | 5-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (19.) | Real Unión (16.) | 5-4-1 | 1.327 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 16, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (19.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 4-4-2 | 4:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (19.) | UD Logroñés (3.) | 4-4-2 | 1.605 | 1:4 | |
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (20.) | Burgos CF (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (20.) | Valladolid Prom (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.618 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (20.) | CD Guijuelo (19.) | 4-4-2 | 1.362 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 21, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (19.) | CD Izarra (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2:6 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 5, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | SD Leioa (15.) | 4-4-2 | 1.653 | 1:1 | |
20 | Wed Jan 15, 2020 | 8:30 PM | H | (17.) | Barakaldo CF (12.) | 5-4-1 | 2.327 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Jan 18, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Alavés B (11.) | 5-4-1 | 2.013 | 4:2 | |
23 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Haro Deportivo (10.) | 5-4-1 | 2.200 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Feb 8, 2020 | 4:30 PM | H | (15.) | Calahorra (9.) | 5-4-1 | 2.110 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (16.) | CyD Leonesa (3.) | 5-4-1 | 5.829 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Salamanca CF (12.) | 4-4-2 | 3.580 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (17.) | CD Tudelano (20.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Osasuna B (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1.860 | 4:0 |