SSV Vorsfelde
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 5 15.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Drömlingstadion (A-Platz) 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1.88 | 30:17 | - |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.29 | 24:32 | 110 |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 1.59 | 54:49 | 55 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Ramlingen-E. | ? | 0:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | VfV Hildesheim | ? | 1:2 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Rotenburger SV (15.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | G. Egestorf/L. (15.) | ? | 160 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | VfV Hildesheim (17.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | SV Atlas (13.) | ? | 550 | 2:3 | |
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | BW Bornreihe (18.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Ramlingen-E. (14.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | MTVE Celle (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | SV Meppen II (13.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Arm. Hannover (14.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
11 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | FSV Schöningen (10.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | BSV Rehden (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Lupo-Martini (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Heeslinger SC (11.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | VfL Oldenburg (10.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
18 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
19 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | G. Egestorf/L. (6.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | VfL Oldenburg (8.) | ? | 6:2 | ||
21 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | VfV Hildesheim (6.) | ? | 510 | 0:4 | |
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | SV Atlas (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | BW Bornreihe (16.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | MTVE Celle (12.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | SV Meppen II (9.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Arm. Hannover (17.) | ? | 500 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | FSV Schöningen (13.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | BSV Rehden (8.) | ? | 150 | 3:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lupo-Martini (8.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Heeslinger SC (11.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
34 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | ? | 4:1 |
Table section Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | VfV Hildesheim | 34 | 13 | 59 | |
6 | G. Egestorf/L. | 34 | 11 | 55 | |
7 | BSV Rehden | 34 | 12 | 54 | |
8 | SSV Vorsfelde | 34 | 5 | 54 | |
9 | SV Meppen II | 34 | -3 | 49 | |
10 | VfL Oldenburg | 34 | 0 | 48 | |
11 | Heeslinger SC | 34 | -1 | 47 |