Cultural Leonesa
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 2 8.3 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Reino de León 13.451 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€250k
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2.15 | 25:8 | 5.863 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 20:20 | 1.166 |
Overall balance | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | 45:28 | 3.347 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Dec 19, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Las Rozas CF | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round | Sat Jan 11, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | SD Huesca | 4-2-3-1 | 4.600 | 2:1 | ||
Third Round | Thu Jan 23, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Atlético Madrid | 4-2-3-1 | 12.252 | 2:1 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Jan 29, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | Valencia | 4-2-3-1 | 12.448 | 2:4 on pens |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | SD Amorebieta (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.335 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Real Unión (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Bilbao Athletic (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.262 | 5:2 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | UD Logroñés (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.126 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Burgos CF (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.805 | 4:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Unionistas CF (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.320 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | CD Guijuelo (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.003 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | CD Izarra (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | SD Leioa (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.226 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.628 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Alavés B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Haro Deportivo (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.342 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Calahorra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Valladolid Prom (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Salamanca CF (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.900 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 15, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Tudelano (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 22, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Osasuna B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.786 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Jan 4, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Arenas Club (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
20 | Wed Jan 15, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | SD Amorebieta (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Real Unión (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.640 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | UD Logroñés (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.436 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Burgos CF (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.000 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Unionistas CF (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.829 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Guijuelo (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 3:1 | |
27 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Izarra (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.031 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | SD Leioa (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | Yeclano | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | |||
Semi-Finals | Thu Jul 23, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | CE Sabadell | 4-4-2 | x | 8:9 on pens |