Veles Moscow
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.56 | 8:8 | 360 |
Away record | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.22 | 7:8 | 1.723 |
Overall balance | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1.39 | 15:16 | 1.042 |
2. Division A (Phase 1)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Rotor Volgograd | 4-3-3 Attacking | 630 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.532 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Ufa | 4-1-4-1 | 321 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | S. Kostroma | 4-1-4-1 | 2.118 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Irtysh Omsk | 4-1-4-1 | 207 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Chaika Pes. | 4-3-3 Attacking | 920 | 5:0 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Krasnodar 2 | 4-3-3 Attacking | 517 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Murom | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.100 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Rotor Volgograd | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.526 | 4:2 | ||
11 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 305 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Ufa | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.210 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | S. Kostroma | 4-3-3 Attacking | 323 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Irtysh Omsk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.720 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Chaika Pes. | 4-3-3 Attacking | 285 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Krasnodar 2 | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.554 | 4:1 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | Murom | 4-3-3 Attacking | 256 | 2:2 | ||
18 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 328 | 0:0 |
2. Division A (Phase 2)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Krasnodar 2 (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.380 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rotor Volgograd (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 823 | 1:2 | |
3 | Mon Mar 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chaika Pes. (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 757 | 1:0 | |
4 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Novosibirsk (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 325 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 10:00 AM | A | (10.) | Ufa (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 2:0 | |
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rodina 2 Moscow (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 77 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Murom (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 275 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Chelyabinsk (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 630 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | M. Lipetsk (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 329 | 0:2 | |
10 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rotor Volgograd (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.125 | 2:3 | |
11 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Chaika Pes. (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 234 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Novosibirsk (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.324 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Ufa (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 243 | 0:0 | |
14 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rodina 2 Moscow (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 236 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Murom (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.217 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chelyabinsk (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 275 | 0:1 | |
17 | Mon Jun 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | M. Lipetsk (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.800 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Krasnodar 2 (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 502 | 2:1 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Peresvet | 4-1-4-1 | 725 | 2:5 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Znamya Truda | 4-3-3 Attacking | 480 | 2:5 on pens |
Table section 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Novosibirsk | 18 | 5 | 27 | |
4 | Chelyabinsk | 18 | 4 | 25 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 18 | 0 | 25 | |
6 | Veles Moscow | 18 | -1 | 25 | |
7 | Krasnodar 2 | 18 | -9 | 21 | |
8 | Rodina 2 Moscow | 18 | 2 | 20 | |
9 | Murom | 18 | -7 | 20 |