Veikkausliiga
Finland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
HJK Helsinki
Record-holding champions:
HJK Helsinki 33 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
34. Pos. 11.125 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 318
- Foreigners: 96 Players 30.2%
- ø-Market value: €129k
- ø-Age: 24.0
- Most valuable player: Topi Keskinen €1.20m
Complete Veikkausliiga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/242:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) IF Gnistan | 2:1 | FC Inter (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ilves | 0:0 | FC Lahti (6.) | ||||
(5.) SJK Seinäjoki | 2:1 | AC Oulu (10.) | ||||
(2.) IFK Mariehamn | 3:2 | Ekenäs IF (8.) | ||||
(9.) FC Haka | 1:2 | VPS (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) KuPS | 3:1 | HJK Helsinki (12.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4/11/245:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) HJK Helsinki | 4:0 | FC Lahti (11.) | ||||
Fri 4/12/245:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Haka | 2:1 | Ekenäs IF (12.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) VPS | 1:1 | SJK Seinäjoki (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Inter | 3:3 | AC Oulu (8.) | ||||
Sat 4/13/241:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ilves | 4:6 | IF Gnistan (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) IFK Mariehamn | 2:2 | KuPS (2.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/26/245:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Inter | 2:1 | Ekenäs IF (12.) | ||||
Sat 4/27/242:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Haka | 1:1 | HJK Helsinki (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) FC Lahti | 0:1 | KuPS (3.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) AC Oulu | 1:2 | VPS (1.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/243:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) IF Gnistan | 0:1 | SJK Seinäjoki (2.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) IFK Mariehamn | 0:1 | Ilves (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/3/245:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) VPS | 3:0 | FC Lahti (12.) | ||||
Sat 5/4/242:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ilves | 3:2 | AC Oulu (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) HJK Helsinki | 0:0 | Ekenäs IF (11.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SJK Seinäjoki | 1:1 | KuPS (3.) | ||||
Sun 5/5/243:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) IF Gnistan | 0:3 | FC Haka (5.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) IFK Mariehamn | 3:1 | FC Inter (9.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/17/245:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) HJK Helsinki | 1:2 | VPS (1.) | ||||
(11.) AC Oulu | 1:1 | IFK Mariehamn (8.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SJK Seinäjoki | 3:1 | FC Inter (10.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Ilves | 5:0 | FC Haka (6.) | ||||
Sun 5/19/243:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) IF Gnistan | 0:0 | KuPS (4.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Ekenäs IF | 1:1 | FC Lahti (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/24/245:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Haka | 4:3 | AC Oulu (11.) | ||||
Sat 5/25/244:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) HJK Helsinki | 1:1 | Ilves (4.) | ||||
Sun 5/26/245:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) IFK Mariehamn | 1:1 | IF Gnistan (7.) | ||||
(3.) KuPS | 4:1 | Ekenäs IF (12.) | ||||
Mon 5/27/245:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Lahti | 0:4 | SJK Seinäjoki (2.) | ||||
(1.) VPS | 3:1 | FC Inter (10.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/31/245:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Inter | 3:1 | FC Haka (5.) | ||||
(4.) Ilves | 1:2 | KuPS (2.) | ||||
(3.) SJK Seinäjoki | 0:2 | IFK Mariehamn (7.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) AC Oulu | 1:0 | HJK Helsinki (6.) | ||||
Sun 6/2/243:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) IF Gnistan | 2:1 | FC Lahti (11.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Ekenäs IF | 1:2 | VPS (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/7/245:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) VPS | 1:1 | Ilves (5.) | ||||
(12.) FC Lahti | 0:2 | FC Inter (9.) | ||||
(4.) FC Haka | 2:0 | IFK Mariehamn (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) HJK Helsinki | 4:1 | SJK Seinäjoki (3.) | ||||
Sat 6/8/244:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) KuPS | 4:1 | AC Oulu (10.) | ||||
(11.) Ekenäs IF | 1:0 | IF Gnistan (7.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6/12/245:00 PM | ||||||
IFK Mariehamn | -:- | VPS | ||||
FC Inter | -:- | Ilves | ||||
KuPS | -:- | FC Haka | ||||
SJK Seinäjoki | -:- | Ekenäs IF | ||||
AC Oulu | -:- | FC Lahti | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
IF Gnistan | -:- | HJK Helsinki |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6/19/248:00 PM | ||||||
FC Lahti | -:- | IF Gnistan | ||||
FC Haka | -:- | FC Inter | ||||
VPS | -:- | AC Oulu | ||||
Ilves | -:- | SJK Seinäjoki | ||||
Ekenäs IF | -:- | IFK Mariehamn | ||||
HJK Helsinki | -:- | KuPS |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/1/243:00 PM | ||||||
FC Haka | -:- | FC Lahti | ||||
IF Gnistan | -:- | Ilves | ||||
Ekenäs IF | -:- | SJK Seinäjoki | ||||
IFK Mariehamn | -:- | AC Oulu | ||||
VPS | -:- | HJK Helsinki | ||||
KuPS | -:- | FC Inter |