Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Marius Coman €450k
Matchday 8 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) CSI | 1:0 | CHI (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Vlad Băban |
(20.) PRO | 1:2 | TUN (19.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
350 · Dorin Burloiu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
(2.) SLO | 1:0 | ALE (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Bogdan Neculcea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) CORV | 0:2 | MIO (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Constantin Olaru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
0:2 | 90+4' | |||
(12.) CON | 1:0 | SLA (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Claudiu Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) CEA | 1:0 | DEJ (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Gabriel Mihuleac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) RES | 1:1 | VTJ (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Dragos Nicolae Lunca | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
(4.) FCBZ | 4:4 | CSA (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Andrei Antonie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
37' | 1:2 | |||
45' | 2:2 | |||
68' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 89' | |||
90' | 4:3 | |||
4:4 | 90+2' | |||
(5.) DUM | 1:1 | MET (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Dan Buzarnescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
90+1' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) ARG | 0:0 | SEL (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · |
Table Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSC Selimbar | 8 | 7 | 20 | |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | 7 | 18 | |
3 | FC Buzău | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
4 | Corvinul | 8 | 3 | 14 | |
5 | Ceahlaul | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
6 | CS Mioveni | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
7 | Dumbravita | 8 | 3 | 12 | |
8 | Concordia | 8 | 7 | 11 | |
9 | FC Arges | 8 | 4 | 11 | |
10 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
11 | Chindia | 8 | 4 | 10 | |
12 | Slatina | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
13 | CSA Steaua | 8 | 3 | 9 | |
14 | Csikszereda | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
15 | CSM Resita | 8 | -5 | 9 | |
16 | Metaloglobus | 8 | -3 | 7 | |
17 | CS Tunari | 8 | -9 | 7 | |
18 | Unirea Dej | 8 | -9 | 7 | |
19 | Alexandria | 8 | -8 | 4 | |
20 | Progresul Sp. | 8 | -16 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...