Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 423
- Foreigners: 90 Players 21.3%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
- Most valuable player: John Valladares Moya €750k
Matchday 6 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) USF | 2:3 | Deport (7.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
1.013 · Franco Jiménez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 10' | |||
69' | 1:2 | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 81' | |||
(15.) CUR | 1:2 | CDLS (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
1.263 · Gustavo Ahumada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
51' | 1:2 | |||
(11.) Deport | 0:1 | Ranger (4.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
5.918 · Diego Flores Seguel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
(5.) SW | 2:3 | MAG (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.620 · Claudio Díaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
2:2 | 52' | |||
2:3 | 90+7' | |||
(13.) UdeC | 0:2 | REC (1.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
602 · Juan Sepúlveda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
67' | ||||
0:2 | 80' | |||
(6.) SLQ | 2:2 | CDA (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
2.461 · Cristián Droguett | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
65' | 1:2 | |||
74' | 2:2 | |||
(9.) SMA | 3:4 | Deport (8.) | ||
Mon
Apr 1, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Matías Assadi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45+5' | |||
2:2 | 47' | |||
2:3 | 58' | |||
2:4 | 74' | |||
79' | 3:4 | |||
90+7' | ||||
(14.) SM | 3:1 | BAR (2.) | ||
Mon
Apr 1, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Victor Abarzúa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
45+2' | ||||
45+5' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
74' | ||||
3:1 | 80' | |||
Table Primera B 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Recoleta | 6 | 6 | 15 | |
2 | La Serena | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
3 | Rangers Talca | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
4 | AC Barnechea | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
5 | Limache | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
6 | Santa Cruz | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
7 | San Luis | 6 | -3 | 10 | |
8 | Magallanes | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
9 | Wanderers | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
10 | Stgo. Morning | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
11 | Antofagasta | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | San Marcos | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
13 | Deportes Temuco | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
14 | U. Concepción | 6 | -7 | 6 | |
15 | Curicó Unido | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
16 | San Felipe | 6 | -5 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...