SKN St. Pölten
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.27 | 20:23 | 1.473 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 26:29 | 1.204 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 1.33 | 46:52 | 1.338 |
2. Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 10:30 AM | A | (9.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 3-4-1-2 | 550 | 1:4 | |
2 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (1.) | SV Lafnitz (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.446 | 2:0 | |
3 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (1.) | FC Liefering (14.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 12:30 PM | A | (4.) | SV Kapfenberg (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 0:3 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (2.) | FAC (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.555 | 2:0 | |
6 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 6:10 PM | A | (1.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.260 | 0:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (1.) | First Vienna FC (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.289 | 1:2 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Admira Wacker (6.) | 3-4-3 | 1.761 | 2:2 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 3-4-3 | 2.857 | 1:3 | |
10 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 6:10 PM | A | (3.) | SV Stripfing (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 364 | 4:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 10:30 AM | H | (4.) | DSV Leoben (12.) | 3-4-3 | 1.250 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 10:30 AM | A | (7.) | SV Ried (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.064 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | FC Dornbirn (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.259 | 2:0 | |
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | SW Bregenz (3.) | 3-5-2 | 520 | 2:3 | |
15 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (3.) | SV Horn (12.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 0:2 | |
16 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (8.) | Sturm Graz II (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 763 | 3:1 | |
17 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (6.) | SV Lafnitz (10.) | 3-4-3 | 333 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | FC Liefering (13.) | ? | 250 | 3:1 | |
19 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 6:10 PM | H | (6.) | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | 3-5-2 | 1.300 | 2:0 | |
20 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (5.) | FAC (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 892 | 2:1 | |
21 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 6:10 PM | H | (5.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 3-5-2 | 1.657 | 3:1 | |
22 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 6:10 PM | A | (5.) | First Vienna FC (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.062 | 7:3 | |
23 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 6:10 PM | H | (5.) | Admira Wacker (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2.275 | 0:3 | |
24 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 10:30 AM | A | (6.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 3-4-3 | 4.300 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 10:30 AM | H | (8.) | SV Stripfing (13.) | 3-4-3 | 1.059 | 1:2 | |
26 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 6:10 PM | A | (9.) | DSV Leoben (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.050 | 0:0 | |
27 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (9.) | SV Ried (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.328 | 0:4 | |
28 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 6:10 PM | A | (10.) | FC Dornbirn (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 3:1 | |
29 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | SW Bregenz (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.050 | 2:2 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | SV Horn (8.) | ? | 347 | 1:3 |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | TWL Elektra | 3-4-1-2 | 700 | 0:3 | ||
Second Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Dornbirn | ? | 600 | 2:3 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | A. Lustenau | 3-4-2-1 | 1.519 | 4:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 6:10 PM | A | Rapid Vienna | 3-5-2 | 15.200 | 3:1 |
Table section 2. Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FC Liefering | 30 | 11 | 47 | |
7 | Admira Wacker | 30 | 11 | 47 | |
8 | SV Horn | 30 | -8 | 41 | |
9 | SKN St. Pölten | 30 | -6 | 40 | |
10 | SV Lafnitz | 30 | -9 | 37 | |
11 | SW Bregenz | 30 | -7 | 36 | |
12 | SV Kapfenberg | 30 | -12 | 35 |