Shkendija Tetovo
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 10 41.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ecolog Arena 15.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€250k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2.24 | 34:12 | - |
Away record | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1.63 | 21:15 | 13 |
Overall balance | 33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1.94 | 55:27 | 6 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Haverfordwest | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | Haverfordwest | 4-2-3-1 | 1.716 | 5:3 on pens |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Voska Sport (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Struga (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Tikves (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (2.) | Bregalnica Stip (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sileks (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Makedonija (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gostivar (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Vardar (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Brera Strumica (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Voska Sport (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Struga (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tikves (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bregalnica Stip (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
16 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Shkupi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sileks (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Makedonija (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Gostivar (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Vardar (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
22 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Brera Strumica (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Voska Sport (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Vardar (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Bregalnica Stip (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Makedonija (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sileks (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:1 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Tikves (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Gostivar (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
30 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Brera Strumica (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Struga (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 |