Primera Nacional
Argentina
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 38 teams
- Players: 1022
- Foreigners: 44 Players 4.3%
- ø-Market value: €102k
- ø-Age: 27.3
- Most valuable player: Facundo Garcés €3.00m
Matchday 16 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
GYT | 0:2 | CAT | ||
Fri
May 17, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Fabricio Llobet | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 90+6' | |||
CASM | 2:1 | CDM | ||
Sat
May 18, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Felipe Viola | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
CAT | 0:0 | CAG | ||
Sat
May 18, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Juan Pablo Loustau |
QUI | 2:1 | GyE J | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Ariel Penel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 13' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
CAE | 4:0 | CAA | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 2:10 AM
|
||||
Lucas Comesaña | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
66' | 4:0 | |||
Atlant | 2:0 | AdR | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
ARSE | 0:2 | CST | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Jorge Nelson Sosa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
90' | ||||
Brown | 0:2 | CAA | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Luis Lobo Medina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
CACHJ | 2:2 | CAR | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Bruno Amiconi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 49' | |||
89' | ||||
90+4' | 2:2 | |||
CAA | 1:0 | Club A | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Álvaro Carranza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
GEM | 2:1 | CDM | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Javier Del Barba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
67' | ||||
81' | 2:1 | |||
CADU | 0:0 | CSDM | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Gaston Monsón Brizuela | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | ||||
54' | ||||
Colón | 1:0 | CA Cha | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Hernán Mastrángelo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
SMSJ | 3:0 | CA All | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Lucas Cavallero | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
AAE | 1:1 | CADB | ||
Sun
May 19, 2024
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Brian Ferreyra | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
Club A | 0:0 | CAST | ||
Mon
May 20, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Julio Barraza |
Club A | 2:0 | CAP | ||
Tue
May 21, 2024
- 2:10 AM
|
||||
Juan Pafundi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
Mitre | 1:0 | CAB | ||
Tue
May 21, 2024
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Carlos Córdoba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
83' | ||||
NVACH | 3:1 | Ferro | ||
Tue
May 21, 2024
- 9:05 PM
|
||||
Sebastián Martínez Beligoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 56' | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
Table Primera Nacional 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Martín (SJ) | 16 | 7 | 30 | |
2 | San Martín (T) | 16 | 11 | 29 | |
3 | Estudiantes | 16 | 7 | 28 | |
4 | Quilmes | 16 | 10 | 27 | |
5 | San Miguel | 16 | 2 | 25 | |
6 | All Boys | 16 | 0 | 23 | |
7 | Gimnasia (J) | 16 | 1 | 21 | |
8 | Agropecuario | 16 | 4 | 20 | |
9 | Ferro | 16 | 1 | 20 | |
10 | Chacarita Jrs. | 16 | -1 | 20 | |
11 | Arsenal Sarandí | 16 | -3 | 20 | |
12 | CA Alvarado | 16 | -5 | 20 | |
13 | Dep. Maipú | 16 | -7 | 20 | |
14 | Racing (Cba) | 16 | -2 | 19 | |
15 | Tristan Suarez | 16 | -3 | 17 | |
16 | Patronato | 16 | -7 | 16 | |
17 | Talleres RE | 16 | -7 | 16 | |
18 | CA Güemes | 16 | -5 | 15 | |
19 | Guillermo Brown | 16 | -7 | 14 |
Table Primera Nacional 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colon | 16 | 16 | 34 | |
2 | Def. Belgrano | 16 | 12 | 30 | |
3 | San Telmo | 16 | 11 | 30 | |
4 | Aldosivi | 16 | 7 | 28 | |
5 | Estudiantes RC | 16 | 7 | 27 | |
6 | Nueva Chicago | 16 | 7 | 27 | |
7 | Atlanta | 16 | 0 | 25 | |
8 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 16 | 4 | 24 | |
9 | CA Temperley | 16 | 4 | 23 | |
10 | Dep. Madryn | 16 | -1 | 20 | |
11 | Gimnasia (M) | 16 | -3 | 20 | |
12 | CD Morón | 16 | -3 | 19 | |
13 | Mitre (SdE) | 16 | -3 | 18 | |
14 | CADU (Zarate) | 16 | -4 | 18 | |
15 | Chaco For Ever | 16 | -1 | 16 | |
16 | Almagro | 16 | -14 | 14 | |
17 | Atl. Rafaela | 16 | -7 | 13 | |
18 | Almirante Brown | 16 | -9 | 10 | |
19 | Brown (Adrogué) | 16 | -19 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...