Gimnástica de Torrelavega
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 1 4.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: El Malecón 10.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.18 | 22:26 | 59 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1.24 | 19:24 | 88 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 1.21 | 41:50 | 74 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | Ourense CF | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Round of 16 Replay | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | UD Logroñés | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Oviedo Vetusta (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Real Avilés (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Rayo Cantabria (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Marino Luanco (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Arandina (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Covadonga (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | SD Compostela (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:4 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Ourense CF (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Depor Fabril (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:45 PM | A | (10.) | RC Villalbés (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Zamora CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Valladolid Prom (12.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | UP Langreo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | CD Guijuelo (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Coruxo FC (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 3:45 PM | A | (16.) | Oviedo Vetusta (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Real Avilés (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Rayo Cantabria (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Marino Luanco (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.008 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Covadonga (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:45 PM | A | (15.) | SD Compostela (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Ourense CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Depor Fabril (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | RC Villalbés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Valladolid Prom (12.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | UP Langreo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | CD Guijuelo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Coruxo FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Depor Fabril | 34 | 1 | 44 | |
10 | Coruxo FC | 34 | -12 | 43 | |
11 | Marino Luanco | 34 | 5 | 42 | |
12 | Gimnástica | 34 | -9 | 41 | |
13 | Real Avilés | 34 | 2 | 41 | |
14 | RC Villalbés | 34 | -9 | 37 | |
15 | Arandina | 34 | -11 | 34 |