Gimnástica Segoviana CF
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 1 5.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: La Albuera 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo V 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2.29 | 27:6 | 1.047 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1.29 | 19:21 | 1.172 |
Overall balance | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.79 | 46:27 | 1.110 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Sestao River | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 3:4 AET |
Segunda Federación - Grupo V
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Numancia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 937 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Navalcarnero (17.) | 4-3-1-2 | 450 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Villanovense (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | Getafe CF B (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Mensajero (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.137 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | UD Sanse (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Unión Adarve (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | CD Guadalajara (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.451 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (7.) | UD San Fernando (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | CD Ursaria (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | CF Talavera (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Cacereño (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.627 | 2:3 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | CD Badajoz (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.912 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | UD Montijo (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | AD Llerenense (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (6.) | CD Atl. Paso (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Illescas (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Numancia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.203 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Navalcarnero (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Villanovense (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Getafe CF B (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.763 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (6.) | Mensajero (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | UD Sanse (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.947 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Unión Adarve (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:3 | ||
25 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Guadalajara (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | UD San Fernando (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Ursaria (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.969 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CF Talavera (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.176 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Cacereño (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.024 | 5:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Badajoz (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.797 | 2:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:30 PM | A | (1.) | UD Montijo (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | AD Llerenense (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.726 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Atl. Paso (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Illescas (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.004 | 1:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo V 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G. Segoviana | 34 | 19 | 61 | |
2 | UD Sanse | 34 | 35 | 61 | |
3 | CD Numancia | 34 | 12 | 60 | |
4 | Getafe CF B | 34 | 9 | 57 | |
5 | CD Atl. Paso | 34 | 7 | 56 | |
6 | Cacereño | 34 | 6 | 49 | |
7 | Unión Adarve | 34 | 0 | 48 |