FK Minsk
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 20.5
- Foreigners: 2 6.9 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion FK Minsk 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€160k
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | - | 3 | 4 | 0.43 | 5:9 | 721 |
Away record | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 1:9 | 3.756 |
Overall balance | 11 | - | 4 | 7 | 0.36 | 6:18 | 1.825 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (15.) | BATE Borisov (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.950 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.450 | 0:0 | |
3 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | FK Smorgon (15.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 317 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Dynamo Brest (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 8.874 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:10 PM | H | (15.) | Naftan (12.) | 3-4-3 | 360 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Gomel (8.) | 3-5-2 | 4.100 | 2:0 | |
7 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Torpedo Zhodino (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 360 | 1:2 | |
8 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | Dnepr Mogilev (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.800 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Vitebsk (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 300 | 1:2 | |
10 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 3:45 PM | A | (15.) | Isloch (10.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 250 | 3:0 | |
11 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Soligorsk (16.) | 3-1-4-2 | 310 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Jun 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Slavia (5.) | -:- | |||
13 | Sat Jun 22, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Dzerzhinsk (9.) | -:- | |||
14 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | -:- | |||
15 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | -:- | |||
16 | Fri Aug 2, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | BATE Borisov (8.) | -:- | |||
17 | Fri Aug 9, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | -:- | |||
18 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | ? | -:- | ||
19 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | -:- | |||
20 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Naftan (12.) | -:- | |||
21 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Gomel (7.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
24 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Vitebsk (6.) | -:- | |||
25 | Fri Oct 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Isloch (10.) | -:- | |||
26 | Fri Oct 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri Nov 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Slavia (5.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Nov 8, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Dzerzhinsk (9.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | -:- |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Molodechno | 4-2-3-1 | 924 | 0:1 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Dnepr Mogilev | 4-2-3-1 | 162 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | Neman Grodno | 3-5-2 flat | 2.500 | 3:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | Neman Grodno | 3-1-4-2 | 215 | 0:1 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Isloch | 11 | 2 | 13 | |
11 | FK Smorgon | 11 | -8 | 12 | |
12 | Naftan | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | FK Slutsk | 11 | -12 | 10 | |
14 | Dnepr Mogilev | 11 | -9 | 7 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 11 | -12 | 4 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 11 | -12 | -14 |