Swift Hesperange
- Squad size: 37
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 29 78.4 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade Alphonse Theis 4.100 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2.00 | 27:15 | 407 |
Away record | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2.07 | 39:20 | 474 |
Overall balance | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2.03 | 66:35 | 441 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Slo. Bratislava | 3-4-3 | 14.470 | 1:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 | 3.054 | 0:2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | The New Saints | 3-5-2 | 789 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | The New Saints | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.541 | 3:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Struga | 4-4-2 double 6 | 423 | 3:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Struga | 4-4-2 | 1.402 | 2:1 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC UNA Strassen (6.) | ? | 332 | 1:5 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Titus Petange (9.) | ? | 386 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Vict. Rosport (9.) | ? | 360 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pr. Niederkorn (6.) | ? | 1.085 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | FC Wiltz 71 (12.) | ? | 200 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | CS Fola Esch (15.) | ? | 277 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | RFCU Luxembourg (13.) | ? | 460 | 2:1 | |
8 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mondercange (4.) | ? | 370 | 0:6 | |
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | ? | 430 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Mondorf (7.) | ? | 400 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | 5-3-2 | 820 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | F91 Dudelange (4.) | 5-3-2 | 529 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jeunesse Esch (13.) | ? | 420 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Marisca Mersch (9.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Schifflange 95 (12.) | ? | 361 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Titus Petange (6.) | ? | 350 | 3:3 | |
17 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Vict. Rosport (9.) | ? | 235 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | ? | 640 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Wiltz 71 (11.) | ? | 372 | 4:5 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | ? | 260 | 4:1 | |
21 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | RFCU Luxembourg (9.) | ? | 256 | 2:5 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mondercange (15.) | ? | 200 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (11.) | ? | 522 | 1:3 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | US Mondorf (10.) | ? | 430 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | ? | 1.235 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | ? | 640 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | ? | 639 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Marisca Mersch (14.) | ? | 215 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Schifflange 95 (16.) | ? | 170 | 1:4 | |
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC UNA Strassen (5.) | ? | 325 | 2:0 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Belvaux | ? | 0:3 | |||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Red Star Merl | 3-4-3 Diamond | 250 | 2:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | SC Bettembourg | ? | 2:3 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | Jeunesse Esch | 4-3-1-2 | 444 | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | FC UNA Strassen | ? | 825 | 0:2 | ||
Final | Thu May 9, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | Pr. Niederkorn | 4-5-1 | 3.808 | 2:4 on pens |
Table section BGL Ligue 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Differdange 03 | 30 | 47 | 66 | |
2 | Hesperange | 30 | 31 | 61 | |
3 | F91 Dudelange | 30 | 23 | 61 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 30 | 19 | 55 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 30 | 10 | 45 | |
6 | FC UNA Strassen | 30 | 2 | 44 | |
7 | Vict. Rosport | 30 | 1 | 44 |