Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Club Estudiantes de La Plata
Record-holding champions:
CA Boca Juniors 2 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 823
- Foreigners: 131 Players 15.9%
- ø-Market value: €1.04m
- ø-Age: 26.7
- Most valuable player: Claudio Echeverri €15.00m
Matchday 10 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) CAS | 3:1 | EdeLP (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Andrés Merlos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
44' | ||||
80' | 2:1 | |||
83' | ||||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
(5.) GELP | 2:0 | CABC (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
25.850 · Hernán Mastrángelo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) CAI | 1:1 | CARP (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 11:15 PM
|
||||
42.069 sold out · Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | ||||
(10.) CARC | 1:0 | IACC (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2024
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
38.610 · Pablo Dóvalo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
73' | ||||
(7.) CAP | 0:0 | CASLA (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2024
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Nicolás Lamolina |
(9.) HUR | 1:1 | AAAJ (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
21.200 · Franco Acita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
(1.) CDGCAT | 1:1 | NOB (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
11.100 · Fernando Rapallini | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
26' | ||||
1:1 | 45+3' | |||
50' | ||||
(3.) CAT | 4:1 | CAT (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2024
- 11:15 PM
|
||||
52.190 · Silvio Trucco | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 41' | |||
54' | 3:1 | |||
68' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) DyJ | 2:1 | CAU (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2024
- 11:15 PM
|
||||
8.200 · Sebastián Zunino | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) CABJ | 4:2 | Racing (5.) | ||
Mon
Mar 11, 2024
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
57.200 sold out · Pablo Echavarría | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
1:2 | 47' | |||
49' | 2:2 | |||
60' | 3:2 | |||
81' | 4:2 | |||
(13.) Tigre | 2:3 | Lanús (9.) | ||
Mon
Mar 11, 2024
- 11:30 PM
|
||||
9.250 · Facundo Tello | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 59' | |||
2:3 | 63' | |||
(4.) CS Ind | 1:2 | CDR (12.) | ||
Tue
Mar 12, 2024
- 1:15 AM
|
||||
23.300 sold out · Darío Herrera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
25' | ||||
1:2 | 80' | |||
(13.) CAB | 1:2 | Vélez (14.) | ||
Tue
Mar 12, 2024
- 1:45 AM
|
||||
8.550 · Ariel Penel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 73' | |||
(14.) CACC | 2:2 | CAB (12.) | ||
Wed
Mar 13, 2024
- 1:15 AM
|
||||
3.800 · Jorge Baliño | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
18' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 34' | |||
61' | 2:2 | |||
Table Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
2 | CA Talleres | 10 | 7 | 18 | |
3 | Argentinos Jrs. | 10 | 7 | 18 | |
4 | Independiente | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
5 | Vélez Sarsfield | 10 | 0 | 18 | |
6 | Instituto ACC | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
7 | Barracas C. | 10 | 2 | 16 | |
8 | Rosario Central | 10 | -3 | 14 | |
9 | Gimnasia | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
10 | Banfield | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
11 | Huracán | 10 | -4 | 9 | |
12 | Dep. Riestra | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
13 | Ind. Rivadavia | 10 | -10 | 6 | |
14 | Atl. Tucumán | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Table Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godoy Cruz | 10 | 8 | 20 | |
2 | Lanús | 10 | 8 | 19 | |
3 | Estudiantes LP | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
4 | Newell's | 10 | 0 | 17 | |
5 | Boca Juniors | 10 | 5 | 16 | |
6 | Defensa | 10 | 0 | 16 | |
7 | Unión Santa Fe | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
8 | Racing Club | 10 | 5 | 14 | |
9 | San Lorenzo | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
10 | Platense | 10 | -6 | 11 | |
11 | Central Córdoba | 10 | -3 | 9 | |
12 | Sarmiento Junin | 10 | -6 | 9 | |
13 | Belgrano | 10 | -1 | 8 | |
14 | Tigre | 10 | -11 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...